Loading Events

Events for March 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
24

Backstage Bar Open 6pm-CL, TRIVIA 7:30pm

25

Unbuttoned Presents: What’s Your Story? 7-8

Open Mic 8:30-11:00

26

Open Mic 7-10

27

Richard Dubuc 7-7:45

Useless Cans 7:45-8:45

Last Thursday Band 8:45-10

28

Polly Fiveash & Anand Nayak 7-8

Rob Ashley Band 8-9:30

The Lucky Shots 9:30-11

29

Sarah Browne 7-8

Lucky Soul 8-9:30

Baxter Hall 9:30-11

1

CLOSED

2

Backstage Bar Open 6pm-CL, TRIVIA 7:30pm

3

Luthier’s Comedy Night 7-8

Open Mic 8:30-11:00

4

Open Mic 7-10

5

Daphne Lee Martin 7-7:45

The CarLeans 7:45-8:45

Thor Jensen Band 8:45-10

6

Group Semâî 7-8

Lewd Relics 8-9:30

Over Under 9:30-11

7

Adam Dunetz 7-8

Mark Delgado and Wounded Knee 8-9:30

Lonesome Brothers 9:30-11

8

CLOSED

9

Backstage Bar Open 6pm-CL, TRIVIA 7:30pm

10

UnButtoned; An Evening of Spoken Word 7-8:00

Open Mic 8:30-11:00

11

Open Mic 7-10

12

Who? What? When? Why? & Werewolves? 7-7:45

Ryan Darling 7:45-8:45

LightVox 8:45-10

13

Coyote “Chris” Dudek 7-8

Mark Nomad Band 8-9:30

Orlen, Gabriel & Avery 9:30-11

14

Luthier’s Jazz Night 6-9:30

Sheri Hupfer/Mark Schwaber Duo 6-7

Warner Street Duo 7:15-8:15

The Celia Situation 8:30-9:30

Ozzie Williams RRB 9:30-11

15

CLOSED

16

Backstage Bar Open 6pm-CL, TRIVIA 7:30pm

17

Featured Performer: Andrew Victor 7-8

Open Mic 8:30-11:00

18

Open Mic 7-10

19

Nate Martel 7-7:45

Tucson Connection 7:45-8:45

20

Gary Blanchard 7-8

Peter Smolenski Band 8-9:30

ZoKi Band 9:30-11

21

Too Tight Jug Band 7-8

Moonfruits 8-9:30

Old Fox 9:30-11

22

CLOSED

23

Backstage Bar Open 6pm-CL, TRIVIA 7:30pm

24

Unbuttoned Presents: What’s Your Story? 7-8

Open Mic 8:30-11:00

25

Open Mic 7-10

26

Jim K 7-7:45

CPH 7:45-8:45

Last Thursday Band 8:45-10

27

Elyse Langer-Smith 7-8

Opal Canyon 8-9:30

Fancy Trash 9:30-11

28

Peter Lehndorff 7-8

Shea & Company 8-9:30

29

CLOSED

30

Backstage Bar Open 6pm-CL, TRIVIA 7:30pm

31

Featured Performer: One Part Luck 7-8

Open Mic 8:30-11:00

1

Open Mic 7-10

2

Ayrecraft 7-7:45

Ukulele Scramble 7:45-8:45

Charming Disaster 8:45-10

3

King Arthur Junior 7-8

Yasu Suzuki Band 8-9:30

Accousticca 9:30-11

4

Chris Lomma 7-8

Quiet Houses 8-9:30

Nautical Term 9:30-11

5

CLOSED

+ Export Events