Loading Events

Events for February 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

Backstage Bar Open 6pm-CL

30

Featured Artist: The Electric Eyes 7:00-8:00 PM

Open Mic 8:30-11:00

31

Open Mic 7-10

1

Carolyn Walker 7:00-7:45

Jim Armenti (SOLO) 7:45-8:45

Eamon Anderson Band 8:45-10:00

2

Pepper and Sassafras 7:00-8:00

Baltic Sun 8:00-9:30

Ben Clark and the Long Shadows 9:30-11:00

3

Rachel Mann 7:00-8:00

Colorway 8:00-9:30

The Goddess Lounge 9:30-11:00

4

CLOSED

5

The Quaboag Vibe with Special Guest EOT

Backstage Bar Open 6pm-CL

6

Luthier’s Comedy Night 7:00-8:00

Open Mic 8:30-11:00

7

Open Mic 7-10

8

John Fuzek 7:00-7:45

Sedagive 7:45-8:45

Larry Dulong and Random Sighting 8:45-10:00

9

Jim Eagan with Anand Nayak 7:00-8:00

Rachel Laitman 8:00-9:30

Prone to Mischief 9:30-11:00

10

Luthier’s Jazz Night

Jazz On The Rocks 6:00-7:00

Pamela Means Jazz Project 7:00-8:00

New England Jazz Quartet 8:00-9:30

Rite of Swing 9:30-11:00

11

CLOSED

12

Luthier’s Comedy Night 7:00-8:00

Backstage Bar Open 6pm-CL

13

Open Mic 8:30-11:00

14

Open Mic 7-10

15

Orlen, Gabriel & Avery 7:00-7:45

Steven Michael Bilodeau 7:45-8:45

Jon Carroll Quartet 8:45-10:00

16

Eleanor Elektra 7:00-8:00

Izzy Heltai 8:00-9:30

Hawthorn 9:30-11:00

17

Tom Dews 7:00-8:00

Cadence presents Ch’Chunk: A Modern take on classic swing 8:00-9:30

Jim Joe and the ’61 Ramblers 9:30-11:00

18

CLOSED

19

Backstage Bar Open 6pm-CL

20

Featured Artist: Claire Dacey 7:00-8:00

Open Mic 8:30-11:00

21

Open Mic 7-10

22

Zydeco Connection 7:45-8:45

Last Thursday Band 8:45-10:00

23

Pete Smolenski (SOLO) 7:00-8:00

Lunar Carnival 8:00-9:30

The Equalites 9:30-11:00

24

Jim K (SOLO) 7:00-8:00

Masala Jazz 8:00-9:30

Karl Rausch Quartet 9:30-11:00

25

CLOSED

26

Backstage Bar Open 6pm-CL

27

Featured Artist: Mindy Grant 7:00-8:00

Open Mic 8:30-11:00

28

Open Mic 7-10

1

Adam Dunetz 7:00-7:45

Dubuc / Tomasine 7:45-8:45

Ramshackle 8:45-10:00

2

Moxie 7:00-8:00

Django Underdogs 8:00-9:30

Court Etiquette 9:30-11:00

3

Chris Lomma 7:00-8:00

Flathead Rodeo 8:00-9:30

Marc Delgado and Wounded Knee 9:30-11:00

4

CLOSED

+ Export Events