Loading Events
Find Events

Events for February 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

Backstage Bar Open 6pm-CL

30

Featured Artist: The Electric Eyes 7:00-8:00 PM

Open Mic 8:30-11:00

31

Open Mic 7-10

1

Carolyn Walker 7:00-7:45

Jim Armenti (SOLO) 7:45-8:45

Eamon Anderson Band 8:45-10:00

2

Pepper and Sassafras 7:00-8:00

Baltic Sun 8:00-9:30

Ben Clark and the Long Shadows 9:30-11:00

3

Rachel Mann 7:00-8:00

Colorway 8:00-9:30

The Goddess Lounge 9:30-11:00

4

Backstage Bar OPEN 6pm-Close

5

The Quaboag Vibe with Special Guest EOT

Backstage Bar Open 6pm-CL

6

Luthier’s Comedy Night 7:00-8:00

Open Mic 8:30-11:00

7

Open Mic 7-10

8

John Fuzek 7:00-7:45

Sedagive 7:45-8:45

Larry Dulong and Random Sighting 8:45-10:00

9

Jim Eagan with Anand Nayak 7:00-8:00

Rachel Laitman 8:00-9:30

Prone to Mischief 9:30-11:00

10

Luthier’s Jazz Night

Jazz On The Rocks 6:00-7:00

Pamela Means Jazz Project 7:00-8:00

New England Jazz Quartet 8:00-9:30

Rite of Swing 9:30-11:00

11

Backstage Bar OPEN 6pm-Close

12

Luthier’s Comedy Night 7:00-8:00

Backstage Bar Open 6pm-CL

13

Open Mic 8:30-11:00

14

Open Mic 7-10

15

Orlen, Gabriel & Avery 7:00-7:45

Steven Michael Bilodeau 7:45-8:45

Jon Carroll Quartet 8:45-10:00

16

Eleanor Elektra 7:00-8:00

Izzy Heltai 8:00-9:30

Hawthorn 9:30-11:00

17

Tom Dews 7:00-8:00

Cadence presents Ch’Chunk: A Modern take on classic swing 8:00-9:30

Jim Joe and the ’61 Ramblers 9:30-11:00

18

Backstage Bar OPEN 6pm-Close

19

Backstage Bar Open 6pm-CL

20

Featured Artist: Claire Dacey 7:00-8:00

Open Mic 8:30-11:00

21

Open Mic 7-10

22

Zydeco Connection 7:45-8:45

Last Thursday Band 8:45-10:00

23

Pete Smolenski (SOLO) 7:00-8:00

Lunar Carnival 8:00-9:30

The Equalites 9:30-11:00

24

Jim K (SOLO) 7:00-8:00

Masala Jazz 8:00-9:30

Karl Rausch Quartet 9:30-11:00

25

Backstage Bar OPEN 6pm-Close

26

Backstage Bar Open 6pm-CL

27

Featured Artist: Mindy Grant 7:00-8:00

Open Mic 8:30-11:00

28

Open Mic 7-10

1

Adam Dunetz 7:00-7:45

Dubuc / Tomasine 7:45-8:45

Some Of My Best Friends 8:45-10:00

2

Moxie 7:00-8:00

Django Underdogs 8:00-9:30

Court Etiquette 9:30-11:00

3

Chris Lomma 7:00-8:00

Flathead Rodeo 8:00-9:30

Marc Delgado and Wounded Knee 9:30-11:00

4

Backstage Bar OPEN 6pm-Close

+ Export Month's Events